Fixtures

All Teams

May 2024

Saturday
25
May
Football: U8.5FL (5)

Ballyholland v Saval

10:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
25
May
Football: U10.5FL (3)

Ballyholland v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

11:30am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
26
May
Football: U12FL (D1)

Clonduff v Ballyholland

11:00am Venue: Clonduff

Sunday
26
May
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Newry Shamrocks v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: Shamrocks

Monday
27
May
Football: U14FL (D2)

Teconnaught v Ballyholland

7:15pm Venue: Teconnaught Ref: Ciarán Branagan

Monday
27
May
Football: U14FL (D6)

Ballyholland v Bryansford

7:15pm Venue: Ballyholland Ref: Eamon Mc Carthy

Tuesday
28
May
Football: U18FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Teconnaught

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland Ref: David Carr

Tuesday
28
May
Camogie: U16 CL (1B)

Darragh Cross v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Darragh Cross

Wednesday
29
May
Football: U16FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Burren

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland Ref: Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)

Wednesday
29
May
Football: U16FL (D4)

Clg Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh v Ballyholland

7:30pm Ref: Simon Francis

Wednesday
29
May
Camogie: Senior CL 1

Ballyholland v Liatroim

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland Ref: David Carr

Friday
31
May
Football: ACFL 1

Castlewellan v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Castlewellan Ref: Conor Curran

June 2024

Saturday
01
Jun
Camogie: Down Camogie U12 D3

Ballyholland v Kilclief

12:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
01
Jun
Football: PRFL 1

Ballyholland v Kilcoo

5:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
02
Jun
Football: U12FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Mayobridge

11:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
02
Jun
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Ballyholland v Saval

12:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Monday
03
Jun
Football: U14FL (D2)

Ballyholland v Saval

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Monday
03
Jun
Football: U14FL (D6)

Ballyholland v Saval

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Tuesday
04
Jun
Football: U18FL (D1)

Mayobridge v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Mayobridge

Wednesday
05
Jun
LGFA: U12 LG (2)

Ballyholland v Rostrevor

7:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
05
Jun
Camogie: Senior CL 1

Ballyholland v Kilcoo

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
05
Jun
Football: U16FL (D4)

Ballyholland v Newry Shamrocks

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
05
Jun
Football: U16FL (D1)

Clonduff v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Clonduff

Friday
07
Jun
Football: ACFL 1

Ballyholland v Mayobridge

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
08
Jun
Camogie: Down Camogie U12 D3

Darragh Cross v Ballyholland

12:00pm Venue: Darragh Cross

Saturday
08
Jun
Football: PRFL 1

Ballyholland v Burren

5:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
09
Jun
Football: U12FL (D1)

Annaclone v Ballyholland

11:00am Venue: Annaclone

Sunday
09
Jun
LGFA: U16 LG (D)

Ballyholland v Aghaderg

12:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Monday
10
Jun
Football: U14FL (D2)

Clann Na Banna v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Clann Na Banna

Monday
10
Jun
Football: U14FL (D6)

Ballyholland v Teconnaught

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Tuesday
11
Jun
Football: U18FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Kilcoo

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
12
Jun
LGFA: U12 LG (2)

Ballyholland v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

7:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
12
Jun
Camogie: Senior CL 1

Portaferry v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Portaferry

Wednesday
12
Jun
Football: U16FL (D1)

Clg Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Carryduff

Wednesday
12
Jun
Football: U16FL (D4)

Clonduff v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Clonduff

Friday
14
Jun
Football: ACFL 1

Ballyholland v Burren

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
15
Jun
Football: PRFL 1

Ballyholland v Mayobridge

5:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
16
Jun
Football: U12FL (D1)

Saval v Ballyholland

11:00am Venue: Saval

Sunday
16
Jun
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Bredagh v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: Cherryvale

Monday
17
Jun
Football: U14FL (D6)

Rostrevor v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Pettit Park

Monday
17
Jun
Football: U14FL (D2)

Rgu Downpatrick v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Downpatrick

Tuesday
18
Jun
Camogie: U16 CL (1B)

Ballyholland v Portaferry

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Tuesday
18
Jun
Football: U18FL (D1)

Bredagh v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Cherryvale

Wednesday
19
Jun
LGFA: U12 LG (2)

Newry Shamrocks v Ballyholland

7:00pm Venue: Shamrocks

Wednesday
19
Jun
Football: U16FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Rgu Downpatrick

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
19
Jun
Football: U16FL (D4)

Ballyholland v Castlewellan

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
19
Jun
Camogie: Senior CL 1

Ballyholland v Ballygalget

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Friday
21
Jun
Football: ACFL 1

Ballyholland v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
22
Jun
Football: U8.5FL (5)

Glenn v Ballyholland

10:00am Venue: Glenn

Saturday
22
Jun
Football: U10.5FL (3)

Kilcoo v Ballyholland

11:30am Venue: Kilcoo

Saturday
22
Jun
Camogie: Down Camogie U12 D3

Ballyholland v Dromara

12:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
22
Jun
Football: PRFL 1

Clonduff v Ballyholland

5:00pm Venue: Clonduff

Sunday
23
Jun
Football: U12FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

11:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
23
Jun
LGFA: U16 LG (D)

Tullylish v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: Tullylish

Monday
24
Jun
Football: U14FL (D6)

Ballyholland v Clonduff

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Monday
24
Jun
Football: U14FL (D2)

Ballyholland v Dromara

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Tuesday
25
Jun
Football: U18FL (D1)

Dromara/drumaness v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Dromara

Wednesday
26
Jun
LGFA: U12 LG (2)

Ballyholland v Clonduff

7:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
26
Jun
Football: U16FL (D4)

Bredagh v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Cherryvale

Wednesday
26
Jun
Football: U16FL (D1)

Mayobridge v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Mayobridge

Friday
28
Jun
Football: ACFL 1

Clonduff v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Clonduff

Saturday
29
Jun
Camogie: Down Camogie U12 D3

Atticall v Ballyholland

12:00pm Venue: Atticall

Saturday
29
Jun
Football: PRFL 1

Ballyholland v Castlewellan

5:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
30
Jun
Football: U12FL (D1)

Longstone v Ballyholland

11:00am Venue: Longstone

Sunday
30
Jun
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

St John's v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: St John's

July 2024

Monday
01
Jul
Football: U14FL (D2)

Bryansford v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Bryansford

Monday
01
Jul
Football: U14FL (D6)

Ballyholland v An Riocht

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Tuesday
02
Jul
Camogie: U16 CL (1B)

Kilcoo v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Kilcoo

Tuesday
02
Jul
Football: U18FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Bryansford

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
03
Jul
LGFA: U12 LG (2)

Mayobridge v Ballyholland

7:00pm Venue: Mayobridge

Wednesday
03
Jul
Football: U16FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Newry Shamrocks

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
03
Jul
Football: U16FL (D4)

Ballyholland v Burren

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Friday
05
Jul
Football: ACFL 1

Ballyholland v Kilcoo

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
06
Jul
Football: PRFL 1

Ballyholland v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

5:00pm Venue: Derryleckagh

Sunday
07
Jul
Football: U12FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Newry Shamrocks

11:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
07
Jul
LGFA: U16 LG (D)

Ballyholland v Ballymartin

12:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Tuesday
09
Jul
Camogie: U16 CL (1B)

Ballyholland v Kilclief

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
13
Jul
Football: U8.5FL (5)

Ballyholland v Newry Shamrocks

10:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
14
Jul
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Clonduff v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: Clonduff

Wednesday
17
Jul
LGFA: U12 LG (2)

Ballyholland v St John Bosco

7:00pm Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
21
Jul
LGFA: U16 LG (D)

Carryduff v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: Carryduff

Monday
22
Jul
Football: ACFL 1

Carryduff v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Carryduff

Monday
22
Jul
Football: U14FL (D2)

Ballyholland v Newry Shamrocks

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Monday
22
Jul
Football: U14FL (D6)

Mayobridge v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Mayobridge

Tuesday
23
Jul
Football: U18FL (D1)

Burren v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Burren

Wednesday
24
Jul
LGFA: U12 LG (2)

Burren v Ballyholland

7:00pm Venue: Burren

Wednesday
24
Jul
Football: U16FL (D1)

Bryansford v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Bryansford

Wednesday
24
Jul
Football: U16FL (D4)

Ballyholland v Rgu Downpatrick

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Friday
26
Jul
Football: ACFL 1

Ballyholland v Bredagh

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
27
Jul
Football: U8.5FL (5)

Burren v Ballyholland

10:00am Venue: Burren

Saturday
27
Jul
Football: U10.5FL (3)

Ballyholland v Mayobridge

11:30am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
28
Jul
Football: U12FL (D1)

An Riocht v Ballyholland

11:00am Venue: An Riocht

Sunday
28
Jul
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Ballyholland v Saul

12:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

August 2024

Friday
02
Aug
Football: ACFL 1

Loughinisland v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Loughinisland

Sunday
04
Aug
Football: U12FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Burren

11:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Monday
05
Aug
Football: ACFL 1

Ballyholland v Castlewellan

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
07
Aug
Football: U16FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Castlewellan

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Thursday
08
Aug
LGFA: U16 LG (D)

Ballyholland v Bryansford

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Friday
09
Aug
Football: ACFL 1

Mayobridge v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Mayobridge

Saturday
10
Aug
Football: U8.5FL (5)

Ballyholland v Rostrevor

10:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
10
Aug
Football: U10.5FL (3)

Liatroim v Ballyholland

11:30am Venue: Liatroim

Sunday
11
Aug
Football: U12FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Clonduff

11:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
11
Aug
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Castlewellan v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: Castlewellan

Wednesday
14
Aug
Football: U16FL (D1)

Burren v Ballyholland

7:30pm Venue: Burren

Sunday
18
Aug
Football: U12FL (D1)

Mayobridge v Ballyholland

11:00am Venue: Mayobridge

Sunday
18
Aug
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Ballyholland v Newry Shamrocks

12:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Wednesday
21
Aug
Football: U16FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Clonduff

7:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
24
Aug
Football: U8.5FL (5)

Ballyholland v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

12:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
24
Aug
Football: U10.5FL (3)

Ballyholland v Clann Na Banna

11:30am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
25
Aug
Football: U12FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Annaclone

11:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
25
Aug
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Saval v Ballyholland

12:30pm Venue: Saval

September 2024

Sunday
01
Sep
Football: U12FL (D1)

Ballyholland v Saval

11:00am Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
01
Sep
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Ballyholland v Bredagh

12:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Sunday
08
Sep
LGFA: U14 LG (B)

Ballyholland v St John's

12:30pm Venue: Ballyholland

Saturday
14
Sep
Football: U8.5FL (5)

Saval v Ballyholland

12:00am Venue: Saval

Around the Site

Home

Welcome to Ballyholland Harps GAC. We compete in Down competitions in Gaelic football and camogie.

Player Registration

Register players for Ballyholland Harps GAC and Ballyholland Camogie for the current season.

Results

Recent GAA results for Ballyholland Harps GAC

Downloads

Important information and downloads for Ballyholland Harps GAC

Get in Touch

Phone, email or visit Ballyholland Harps GAC